Chessler Books
Rock Climbing - Mountaineering - Exploration
New - Used - Collectible - Signed
Chessler Books Accepts PAYPAL Chessler Books Accepts VISA Chessler Books Accepts MASTERCARD Chessler Books Accepts DISCOVER CARD Chessler Books Accepts AMERICAN EXPRESS
All Orders Shipped via USPS.   Your Order Will Ship Within 2 Business Days!  Chessler Books Ships Via USPS
Author:
Title:
Keyword:
Item #:
A B C D E F G H I
J K L M Mc N O P Q
R S T U V W X Y Z

You are at > Seven Summits
6194 DENALI SOLO Darack 1995 1st edition
By: Darack, Ed.
Price $17.95 - Item # BK347
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
7 SUMMITS SOLO. SIGNED by Robert Mads Anderson, Wally Berg, Gerry Roach, Ed Webster 1995 1st Australian edition DJ
By: Anderson, Robert Mads.
Price $150.00 - Item # OP456
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ABENTEUER ACONCAGUA (6959 m) EIN THURINGER AUF DEM HOCHSTEN BERG AMERIKAS UND DER OSTERINSEL [ADVENTURE ACONCAGUA: A THURINGER ON THE HIGHEST MOUNT OF AMERICA AND EASTER ISLAND] Hartmut Franke 1996 1st edition Paperback
By: Francke, Hartmut
Price $24.95 - Item # BK2565
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ABENTEUER ACONCAGUA (6959 m) EIN THURINGER AUF DEM HOCHSTEN BERG AMERIKAS UND DER OSTERINSEL [ADVENTURE ACONCAGUA: A THURINGER ON THE HIGHEST MOUNT OF AMERICA AND EASTER ISLAND] Hartmut Franke 1996 1st edition Paperback
By: Francke, Hartmut
Price $24.95 - Item # BK2565
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ACONCAGUA 7000: LE TOIT DES AMERIQUES; PREMIERE MONDIAL A SKIS Renard 1982
By: Renard, Thierry
Price $45.00 - Item # OP1530
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ACONCAGUA: THE INVENTION OF MOUNTAIN CLIMBING ON AMERICA'S HIGHEST PEAK Joy Logan 2011
By: Logan, Joy
Price $35.00 - Item # BK2510
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ACONCAGUA: THE STONE SENTINEL: PERSPECTIVES OF AN EXPEDITION Thomas Taplin 1992 Paperback
By: Taplin, Thomas.
Price $35.00 - Item # BK1521
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ACONCAGUA AND THE ANDES TO THE TROPIC OF CAPRICORN [ACONCAGUA UND DIE ANDEN BIS ZUM WENDEKREIS DES STEINBOCKS] Kostka 2006
By: Kostka, Robert
Price $125.00 - Item # BK2380
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ACONCAGUA FACE SUD [ACONCAGUA SOUTH FACE] SIGNED by Adrien Dagory, team member
By: Ferlet, Rene
Price $50.00 - Item # OP1404
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ACONCAGUA TOPOGRAPHIC CLIMBING MAP 1:100.000
By: Meridies
Price $28.95
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ALL FOURTEEN EIGHT-THOUSANDERS Reinhold Messner 2011 3rd edition Hardcover (New)
By: Messner, Reinhold.
Price $40.00 - Item # BK1013A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ALLE MEINE GIPFEL [ALL MY PEAKS] SIGNED by Reinhold Messner 2nd edition 1993
By: Messner, Reinhold.
Price $50.00 ~ Regular $100.00, You Save $50.00 (50%) - Item # BK1015B
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE ASCENT OF DENALI (MT McKINLEY): A NARRATIVE OF THE FIRST COMPLETE ASCENT OF THE HIGHEST PEAK IN NORTH AMERICA Stuck 1914 1st edition Near Fine
By: Stuck, Hudson.
Price $350.00 - Item # OP420B
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE ASCENT OF DENALI: A NARRATIVE OF THE FIRST COMPLETE ASCENT OF THE HIGHEST PEAK IN NORTH AMERICA, MOUNT McKINLEY Hudson Stuck 1977 Paperback
By: Stuck, Hudson. Photos by Bradford Washburn
Price $15.00 - Item # BK1503
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE ASCENT OF DENALI: A NARRATIVE OF THE FIRST COMPLETE ASCENT OF THE HIGHEST PEAK IN NORTH AMERICA, MOUNT McKINLEY Hudson Stuck 2004 Paperback
By: Stuck, Hudson.
Price $1.99 ~ Regular $10.95, You Save $8.96 (82%) - Item # BKS1503
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
AUSTRALIA’S ALPS Mitchell, Elyne 1942 1st edition VG
By: Mitchell, Elyne
Price $25.00 - Item # OP2416
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
BEYOND EVEREST: QUEST FOR THE SUMMIT OF DREAMS. Pat Morrow 1986 1st edition
By: Morrow, Patrick.
Price $20.00 ~ Regular $35.00, You Save $15.00 (43%) - Item # OP350B
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
BEYOND EVEREST: QUEST FOR THE SUMMIT OF DREAMS. SIGNED by Pat Morrow, Gerry Roach, Wally Berg, Robert Anderson, Baiba Morrow, Reinhold Messner, Eric Simonson, Vern Tejas.
By: Morrow, Patrick.
Price $175.00 ~ Regular $250.00, You Save $75.00 (30%) - Item # OP350A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
BLIND CORNERS: ADVENTURES ON SEVEN CONTINENTS Tabin 1993
By: Tabin, Geoff.
Price $4.99 ~ Regular $24.95, You Save $19.96 (80%) - Item # BKS1515
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
BLIND CORNERS: ADVENTURES ON SEVEN CONTINENTS. SIGNED by Geoff Tabin
By: Tabin, Geoff.
Price $25.00 - Item # BK1514A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
BLIND CORNERS: ADVENTURES ON SEVEN CONTINENTS. SIGNED by Geoff Tabin and Stacy Allison
By: Tabin, Geoff.
Price $35.00 - Item # BK1514
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
BOARDMAN-TASKER OMNIBUS Peter Boardman Joe Tasker 1995 Hardcover DJ
By: Boardman, Peter and Joe Tasker.
Price $37.95 - Item # BK153
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
CARSTENZ PYRAMID: ZEN EXPLORATIONS IN REMOTEST NEW GUINEA Shulman 1998
By: Shulman, Neville.
Price $17.95 - Item # BK1429
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE CLIMBING CHRONICLES: INCA TRAIL, KILIMANJARO, ELBRUS, VINSON MASSIF F.S. Anthony 2008 1st edition
By: Anthony, F.S.
Price $34.95 - Item # BK2536
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
CLIMBING FOR CAUSES: A PERSONAL STORY Nick B. Comande 2004 1st ed DJ
By: Comande, Nick B.
Price $24.95 - Item # BK2561
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
CLIMBING THE SEVEN SUMMITS: A GUIDE TO EACH CONTINENTS' HIGHEST PEAK Mike Hamill 2012 1st ed
By: Hamill, Mike
Price $29.95 - Item # GB2524
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
DANGEROUS STEPS: VERNON TEJAS AND THE SOLO WINTER ASCENT OF MOUNT MCKINLEY. Freedman 1990
By: Freedman, Lewis.
Price $40.00 - Item # OP476
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
DIE TRYING: ONE MAN'S QUEST TO CONQUER THE SEVEN SUMMITS Parfet Bushkin 2009
By: Parfet, Bo , Richard Buskin
Price $8.95 ~ Regular $23.00, You Save $14.05 (61%) - Item # BK2345
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ELBRUS MAP 1:50000. CLIMBING ROUTES, OVERVIEW, PANORAMA
Price $29.95 - Item # MP258
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
EVEREST: HISTORY OF THE HIMALAYAN GIANT. 2007 2nd edition. SIGNED by Kurt Diemberger
By: Mantovani, Roberto and Kurt Diemberger
Price $49.95 - Item # BK939A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
EVEREST: KANGSHUNG FACE. Stephen Venables 1989 1st UK edition DJ
By: Venables, Stephen
Price $50.00 - Item # OP434A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
EXPEDITIONS TO NOWHERE Paddy Sherman 1981 1st edition DJ Fine
By: Sherman, Paddy
Price $15.00 ~ Regular $25.00, You Save $10.00 (40%) - Item # OP808
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
EXTREME ALTITUDE THE WORLD'S GREATEST MOUNTAINS Stefano Ardito 2007 1st edition
By: Ardito, Stefano
Price $50.00 - Item # BK2481
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
FACING THE EXTREME: ONE WOMAN'S TALE OF TRUE COURAGE, DEATH-DEFYING SURVIVAL AND HER QUEST FOR THE SUMMIT Ruth Kocour and Michael Hodgson 1997 1st ed DJ
By: Kocour, Ruth Anne and Michael Hodgson.
Price $10.00 - Item # BK801
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
FACING THE EXTREME: ONE WOMAN'S TALE OF TRUE COURAGE, DEATH-DEFYING SURVIVAL AND HER QUEST FOR THE SUMMIT SIGNED by Ruth Kocour and Michael Hodgson 1997 1st ed DJ
By: Kocour, Ruth Anne and Michael Hodgson.
Price $40.00 - Item # BK801
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
FIVE BIG MOUNTAINS: A REGULAR GUY'S GUIDE TO CLIMBING ORIZABA, ELBRUS, KILIMANJARO, ACONCAGUA AND VINSON David Schaeffer 2010 IN STOCK!
By: Schaeffer, David
Price $29.95 - Item # GB2475
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE FROSTY CAUCASUS: AN ACCOUNT OF A WALK THROUGH PART OF THE RANGE AND OF AN ASCENT OF ELBRUZ IN THE SUMMER OF 1874 Grove 1875 1st edition
By: Grove, Florence Crauford
Price $650.00 - Item # OP01716
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
GERRY ROACH'S CLIMB MOUNTAINS.COM WEBSITE
By: http://www.climb.mountains.com
Price $0.00
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
GOING FOR THE TOP: EXPEDITIONS TO TEAM BUILDING COACHING AND LEADERSHIP SIGNED by Ronald Naar 2007 1st edition
By: Naar, Ronald
Price $75.00 ~ Regular $100.00, You Save $25.00 (25%) - Item # BK2286
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
HALL AND BALL FROM MOUNT COOK TO MOUNT EVEREST Colin Monteath 1997 1st edition DJ
By: Monteath, Colin.
Price $40.00 - Item # BK1060
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE HARDEST CLIMB Alistair Sutcliffe 2011 1st UK edition DJ
By: Sutcliffe, Alistair. Foreword by Chris Bonington
Price $27.95 - Item # BK2542
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
HIGHEST ANDES: A RECORD OF THE FIRST ASCENT OF ACONCAGUA AND TUPUNGATO IN ARGENTINA, AND THE SURROUNDING VALLEYS Fitzgerald 1899 1st UK edition Near Fine
By: Fitzgerald, E.A.
Price $350.00 - Item # OP230B
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
HIGHEST ANDES: A RECORD OF THE FIRST ASCENT OF ACONCAGUA IN ARGENTINA, AND THE SURROUNDING VALLEYS Fitzgerald 1899 1st UK edition Very Good
By: Fitzgerald, Edward A.
Price $275.00 - Item # OP230A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
HISTORIA DEL ACONCAGUA: CRONOLOGIA HEROICA DEL ANDINISMO Punzi 1953 1st edition
By: Punzi, Orlando Mario; Valentin J. Ugarte; Mario L. De Biasey
Price $175.00 - Item # OP1288
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
HOLDING ON: A STORY OF LOVE AND SURVIVAL Jo Gambi 1st edition
By: Gambi, Jo
Price $34.95 - Item # BK2170A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
I COME FROM THE STONE AGE Heinrich Harrer 1964 1st UK edition DJ
By: Harrer, Heinrich.
Price $40.00 - Item # OP112C
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
I COME FROM THE STONE AGE Heinrich Harrer 1964 1st USA edition DJ
By: Harrer, Heinrich.
Price $40.00 - Item # OP112A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
I COME FROM THE STONE AGE SIGNED by Heinrich Harrer 1964 1st UK edition DJ
By: Harrer, Heinrich.
Price $125.00 - Item # OP112D
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
I COME FROM THE STONE AGE. SIGNED by Heinrich Harrer Harrer 1964 1st USA edition DJ
By: Harrer, Heinrich.
Price $125.00 - Item # OP112
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
INTO THE SILENCE: THE GREAT WAR, GEORGE MALLORY, AND THE CONQUEST OF MOUNT EVEREST SIGNED by Wade Davis 2011 1st edition
By: Davis, Wade
Price $32.50 - Item # BK2504
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
A JOURNEY TO ADVENTURE: STORIES I NEVER THOUGH I'D TELL Falvey 2008
By: Falvey, Pat
Price $44.95 - Item # BK2263
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
JOURNEYS TO THE ENDS OF THE EARTH Chiow 2003 1st ediiton
By: Chiow, Khoo Swee
Price $24.95 - Item # BK2227
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
KILIMANJARO AND EAST AFRICA: A CLIMBING AND TREKKING GUIDE
By: Cameron Burns
Price $19.95 - Item # GB11A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
KILIMANJARO VIA THE MARANGU ROUTE Gray 2006
By: Gray, Phil
Price $15.95 - Item # BK2366
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
KILIMANJARO: MAKING THE CLIMB. WHAT A NOVICE CLIMBER LEARNED ABOUT LIFE ON MOUNT KILIMAJARO Bowling 2007
By: Bowling, John C.
Price $17.95 - Item # BK2367
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
KILIMANJARO: TO THE ROOF OF AFRICA Salkeld & Breashears 2002 1st edition
By: Salkeld, Audrey, Introduction by David Breashears.
Price $75.00 - Item # BK1765
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
KILIMANJARO: A TREKKING GUIDE TO AFRICA'S HIGHEST MOUNTAIN Stedman 2010 New 3rd edition
By: Stedman, Henry
Price $19.95 - Item # GB2041
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
KILIMANJARO: THE WHITE ROOF OF AFRICA. Lange 1985 1st ed DJ
By: Lange, Harald.
Price $35.00 - Item # OP667A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
KILIMANJARO: THE WHITE ROOF OF AFRICA. Lange 1985 1st ed DJ Slipcase
By: Lange, Harald.
Price $45.00 - Item # OP667B
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE LAST TRUE EXPLORER PHILLIP TEMPLE. Temple 2007 1st edition
By: Temple, Phillip
Price $44.95 - Item # BK2256
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MINUS THREE: Aconcagua, Kilimanjaro, McKinley Gene Mason 1st edition DJ
By: Mason, Gene.
Price $15.00 ~ Regular $35.00, You Save $20.00 (57%) - Item # OP1002
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MORE THAN A MOUNTAIN: ONE WOMAN'S EVEREST Loeffler 2008 1st ed
By: Loeffler, T.A.
Price $22.95 - Item # BK2329
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MORE THAN MOUNTAINS: THE TODD HUSTON STORY
By: Huston, Todd.
Price $25.00 - Item # BK717
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOUNT EVEREST: CONFESSIONS OF AN AMATEUR PEAK BAGGER SIGNED by Kevin Flynn
By: Flynn, Kevin with Gary Fallesen
Price $15.95 - Item # BK2088
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE MOUNTAIN ENCYCLOPEDIA: AN A TO Z COMPENDIUM OF OVER 2300 TERMS, CONCEPTS IDEAS AND PEOPLE
By: Hartemann, Frederic V. and Robert Hauptman
Price $29.95 - Item # BK2017
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOUNTAIN OF ICE DVD: JON KRAKAUER & CONRAD ANKER ON VINSON MASSIF ANTARCTICA
By: Krakauer, Jon, Conrad Anker, Dave Hahn
Price $19.95 ~ Regular $24.95, You Save $5.00 (20%) - Item # V2262
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOUNTAIN: PORTRAITS OF HIGH PLACES Hill, Sandy 2011 DJ IN STOCK!
By: Hill, Sandy. Text by Erling Kagge, Robert Macfarlane, Jennifer Jordan and Nando Parrado
Price $59.95 ~ Regular $85.00, You Save $25.05 (29%) - Item # BK2518
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOUNTAINEERING IN ANTARCTICA CLIMBING IN THE FROZEN SOUTH Damien Gildea 2010 1st edition
By: Gildea, Damien
Price $49.95 - Item # BK2480
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOUNTAINEERING IN ANTARCTICA CLIMBING IN THE FROZEN SOUTH Damien Gildea 2010 1st edition SIGNED by John Evans
By: Gildea, Damien
Price $59.95 - Item # BK2480A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOUNTAINS AND MOUNTAINEERING FACTS AND FEATS: GUINNESS SUPERLATIVES BOOK. A Pyatt, Edward. 1980 1st ed DJ
By: Pyatt, Edward.
Price $35.00 - Item # OP1692A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOUNTAINS FROM SPACE: PEAKS AND RANGES OF THE SEVEN CONTINENTS Dech, Messner 2005 1st edition
By: Dech, Stefan, Wittig, Sigmar, Rudiger Glasser, Reinhold Messner, Stephen Venables, Christophe Profit, Alexander Huber.
Price $24.99 ~ Regular $50.00, You Save $25.01 (50%) - Item # BK2061
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOUNTAINS FROM SPACE: PEAKS AND RANGES OF THE SEVEN CONTINENTS SIGNED by Reinhold Messner 2005 1st edition
By: Dech, Stefan, Wittig, Sigmar, Rudiger Glasser, Reinhold Messner, Stephen Venables, Christophe Profit, Alexander Huber.
Price $125.00 - Item # BK2061A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOUNTAINS OF THE WORLD A HANDBOOK FOR CLIMBERS AND HIKERS Bueler 1978 2nd edition
By: Bueler, William
Price $3.99 - Item # OP2231A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MOVING MOUNTAINS: LESSONS ON LIFE AND LEADERSHIP Reinhold Messner 2004 1st edition DJ
By: Messner, Reinhold
Price $24.95 - Item # BK1033
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
MY FATHER, SANDY [A.F.R WOLLASTON]
By: Wollaston, Nicholas
Price $29.95 - Item # BK2071
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
NAAR DE EEUWIGE SNEEUW VAN TROPISCH NEDERLAND: DE BESTIJGING VAN HET CARSTENSZGEBERGE IN NEDERLANDSC Colijn SIGNED by Harrer 1937 1st edition
By: Colijn, Dr. A.H. SIGNED by Heinrich Harrer
Price $350.00 - Item # OP450
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE 1967 June FIRST CONQUEST OF ANTARCTICA'S HIGHEST PEAKS by Nick Clinch
By: Clinch, Nick. National Geographic Magazine
Price $10.00 ~ Regular $20.00, You Save $10.00 (50%) - Item # NG0667
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
NAWOK! THE NEW ZEALAND EXPEDITION TO NEW GUINEA'S HIGHEST MOUNTAINS Temple 1962 1st ed DJ Ex Lib
By: Temple, Philip.
Price $10.00 - Item # OP242D
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
NAWOK! THE NEW ZEALAND EXPEDITION TO NEW GUINEA'S HIGHEST MOUNTAINS Temple 1962 1st ed DJ Near Fine
By: Temple, Philip.
Price $45.00 - Item # OP242
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
NAWOK! THE NEW ZEALAND EXPEDITION TO NEW GUINEA'S HIGHEST MOUNTAINS Temple 1963 Book Club Edition DJ
By: Temple, Philip.
Price $25.00 - Item # OP242C
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
NAWOK! THE NEW ZEALAND EXPEDITION TO NEW GUINEA'S HIGHEST MOUNTAINS. SIGNED by Ed Hillary 1962 1st ed DJ Near Fine
By: Temple, Philip.
Price $75.00 - Item # OP242A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ON TOP OF THE WORLD: EVEREST AND THE SEVEN SUMMITS Rebecca Stephens 1994 1st edition
By: Stephens, Rebecca
Price $35.00 - Item # BK1482
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
OSWALD OELZ ORTE DIE ICH LEBTE BEVOR ICH STARB [OSWALD OELZ, PLACES I LOVED BEFORE I DIED] SIGNED by Oswald Oelz and Reinhold Messner 2011 1st ed DJ
By: Oelz, Oswald
Price $125.00 - Item # BK2533
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
PEAKS: SEEKING HIGH GROUND ACROSS THE CONTINENTS Bangs 1994 1st edition
By: Bangs, Richard, Photographer Pamela Roberson
Price $4.99 ~ Regular $34.95, You Save $29.96 (86%) - Item # BK85
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
QUEST/77 MAGAZINE (USA) MOUNT EVEREST
By: Gerry Roach, Robert Cormac and Dee Crouch
Price $20.00
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
REACH FOR THE SKY Pat Falvey 1998 1st Irish edition DJ
By: Falvey, Pat with Dan Collins
Price $49.95 - Item # BK444
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
RIDE THE BREATH: CLASSIC CLIMBS AROUND THE WORLD Gerry Roach 2008 1st edition
By: Roach, Gerry
Price $18.95 - Item # BK2422
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ROCKS AND HARD PLACES: A SOUTH AFRICAN'S JOURNEY TO THE HIGHEST MOUNTAIN ON EVERY CONTINENT
By: Harris, Alex
Price $19.99 ~ Regular $44.95, You Save $24.96 (56%) - Item # BK2013
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
ROOF OF AFRICA Warburton-Lee 1992 1st edition
By: Warburton-Lee, John.
Price $35.00 - Item # BK1632
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
SACRED SUMMITS: A CLIMBER'S YEAR. Boardman 1982 1st UK edition DJ Fine
By: Boardman, Peter.
Price $75.00 - Item # OP1786
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
SACRED SUMMITS: A CLIMBER'S YEAR. Boardman 1983 Paperback
By: Boardman, Peter
Price $10.00 - Item # OP1786B
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
SACRED SUMMITS: A CLIMBER'S YEAR. Peter Boardman 1982 1st USA edition DJ
By: Boardman, Peter.
Price $45.00 - Item # OP1786A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
SEVEN SUMMITS Bass 1986 Paperback
By: Bass, Dick, Frank Wells and Rick Ridgeway.
Price $4.99 ~ Regular $15.99, You Save $11.00 (69%) - Item # BK101
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
SEVEN SUMMITS 1986, 1st edition SIGNED by Dick Bass, Reinhold Messner and 12 seven summiters
By: Bass, Dick, Frank Wells with Rick Ridgeway.
Price $350.00 ~ Regular $500.00, You Save $150.00 (30%) - Item # OP134
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
SEVEN SUMMITS OF SUCCESS Heller, Robert, Rebecca Stephens
By: Heller, Robert, Rebecca Stephens
Price $24.95 - Item # BK2243
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
SEVEN SUMMITS Paperback SIGNED by Reinhold Messner Gerry Roach, Gary Neptune.
By: Bass, Dick, Frank Wells and Rick Ridgeway.
Price $45.00 - Item # BK101
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
SEVEN SUMMITS. Bass, Wells, Ridgeway 1986 1st-4th edition Hardcover DJ VG-Fine
By: Bass, Dick & Frank Wells with Rick Ridgeway.
Price $15.00 ~ Regular $25.00, You Save $10.00 (40%) - Item # OP24
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
SEVEN SUMMITS: THE QUEST TO REACH THE HIGHEST POINT ON EVERY CONTINENT Steve Bell 2000 Large Hardcover
By: Bell, Steve. Foreword by Dick Bass and Pat Morrow.
Price $4.99 ~ Regular $40.00, You Save $35.01 (88%) - Item # BKS118
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE SEVENTH GRADE MOST EXTREME CLIMBING SIGNED by Reinhold Messner 1974 1st edition Hardcover
By: Messner, Reinhold.
Price $200.00 ~ Regular $250.00, You Save $50.00 (20%) - Item # OP19
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart
THE SEVENTH GRADE MOST EXTREME CLIMBING SIGNED by Reinhold Messner 1974 1st edition Hardcover VG
By: Messner, Reinhold.
Price $100.00 ~ Regular $250.00, You Save $150.00 (60%) - Item # OP19A
View Details
Add To Cart
Added! Click To View Cart

Page 1 of 2

1  2